0
home

Octyl Dodecanol

home
Octyl Dodecanol
Octyl Dodecanol
Product Description

We are supplying here the Octyl Dodecanol that is a long-chain fatty alcohol used in a wide variety of beauty products as an emollient and emulsifier, but also rarely as a solvent and fragrance ingredient as well. It is a branched-chain primary alcohol used as the isomer 2-octyl-1-dodecanol in cosmetics such as lipstick as an anti-blooming agent, facepowder. It act as a lubricants on the skin surface, which gives the skin a soft, smooth appearance. Stearyl Alcohol and Oleyl Alcohol are mixtures of long-chain fatty alcohols. The offered Octyl Dodecanol is made for use in the various places as per the need. 

Contact Us

No.304, Berry Plaza, A-16 Srinagar Society, Opposite Sub Registrar Office, Akota, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390020, India
Phone :+918037401305